The Official Neath Football League Website
 Saturday, November 01, 2014
Navigation
Home
Neath League Tables
League Winners
League Open Cup
League Reserve Open Cup
League Division Cup
Neath League Links
Neath League Fixtures
Neath League Transfers
Neath League Suspensions
Past Officers of Neath
League Cup Winners
Divisional Cup Winners
Questions & Answers
Contact the Neath League
Neath League Club Contacts
Neath League Referees
Admin Login
League Calendar
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Next 5 days
- 1.11. Premier Division
- 1.11. Division One
- 1.11. Division Two
- 1.11. Reserve Division One
- 1.11. Reserve Division Two
- 1.11. Reserve Division Three

Advertise with us

League Cup & Reserve League Cup Winners.

League Open Cup
1931-1932       Neath G.E.M    beat   Onllwyn Welfare
1932-1933       Cynon & Dyffryn Welfare  beat  Aberpergwm
1933-1934       Glynneath Welfare   beat  Llanelly Corries
1934-1935       Garthmoor    beat    Melyn Blues
1935-1936       Garthmoor    beat    Banwen Stars
1936-1937       Garthmoor    beat    N.O.R.
1937-1938       Garthmoor    beat    Banwen Stars
1938-1939       Cynlais Villa  beat    Wharf Rovers
1939-1943       No Competition
1943-1944       G.K.B. Port Talbot   beat   Skewen
1944-1945       G.K.B. port Talbot   beat   Tareni
1945-1946       Tareni           beat    Godrergraig Ath
1946-1949       No Competition
1949-1950       Mount Pleasant Albion  beat  Metal
Box
1950-1951       Melyn Dynamos       beat   Cimla blues
1951-1952       Penrhiwtyn Athletic   beat   Melyn Dynamos
1952-1953       Metal Box       beat   Cwm Wanderers
1953-1954       Mond Knickel Works  beat   Brynhyfryd
1954-1955       Mount Pleasant Albion   beat  Melyncourt Corries
1955-1956       Melyn Dynamos        beat   Melyncourt Corries
1956-1957       Mount Pleasant Albion   beat   Skewen
1957-1958       Ynysmeudwy Ath      beat   Mount Pleasant Albion
1958-1959       B.P.Llandarcy           beat   Coedffranc
1959-1960       Ynysmeudwy Ath      beat   Coedffranc
1960-1961       B.P.Llandarcy           beat   Coelbren Ath
1961-1962       Clydach United         beat   Cwm Wanderers
1962-1963       Clydach United         beat
1963-1964       B.P.Llandarcy           beat   Park Rangers
1964-1965       Mount Pleasant Albion   beat   B.P.Llandarcy
1965-1966       Cwm Wanderers       beat
1966-1967       B.P.Llandarcy           beat
1967-1968       Cwm Wanderers       beat    Neath Athletic      4 - 1
1968-1969       Briton Ferry Ath        beat
1969-1970       Cwm Wanderers       beat
1970-1971       Cwm Wanderers       beat    Coedffranc
1971-1972       Briton Ferry Ath        beat    
1972-1973       Briton Ferry Ath        beat    Cwm Wanderers   1 - 0
1973-1974       Cwm Wanderers       beat    Red Star           4 - 3
1974-1975       Briton Ferry Ath        beat    Cam Gears       2 - 0
1975-1976       Briton Ferry Ath        beat    Birchgrove Utd  2 - 1
1976-1977       Red Star                  beat    Salvo Youth       3 - 2
1977-1978       Red Star                  beat    Park Rangers     1 - 0
1978-1979       Red Star                  beat    Birchgrove Utd   3 - 1
1979-1980       Godrergraig Ath        beat   Birchgrove Utd    3 - 1
1980-1981       Red Star                  beat    B.P.Llandarcy
1981-1982       Red Star                  beat    Clydach Sports  2 - 1 
1982-1983       Red Star                  beat
1983-1984       Trebanos                  beat    Borough Utd      3 - 1
1984-1985       Glynneath Town        beat    Harp Rovers      2 - 1
1985-1986       Yellow Stars              beat   
1986-1987       Park Rangers            beat    Giants Grave
1987-1988       Park Rangers            beat    Melyn Manor      3 - 1
1988-1989       Park Rangers            beat    B.P.Llandarcy     3 - 2
1989-1990       Coedffranc               beat
1990-1991       Cwmtawe                 beat
1991-1992       Clydach Sports         beat    Cilfrew Rovers   3 - 2
1992-1993       Cwmtawe                 beat     Park Rangers
1993-1994       Cwmtawe                 beat
1994-1995       No Competition
1995-1996       Cwmtawe                 beat    Ynysygerwn C.C.  2-0
1996-1997       Cilfrew Rovers          beat    Sunnybamnk WMC 2-1
1997-1998       Cwm Wanderers       beat    Cwmamman Utd   2-1
1998-1999       Cwmtawe                 beat
1999-2000       Longford Ath             beat
2000-2001       No Competition
2001-2002       AFC Caewern            beat    Ystradgynlais   5 - 1
2002-2003       Llansawel Allstars      beat    Cwm Wanderers  2-1
2003-2004       Llansawel Allstars      beat    Cilfrew Rovers  3 - 1
2004-2005       Bear FC                    beat    Giants Grave   2 - 1
2005-2006       Llansawel Allstars      beat    Sunnybank WMC  2-0
2006-2007       Sunnybank WMC       beat    Onllwyn FC     3 - 1
2007-2008       Onllwyn FC               beat    Lonlas Youth   5 - 0
2008-2009       Giants Grave             beat   AFC Pontardawe    5 - 4
2009-2010       Giants Grave             beat   Cilfrew Rovers    4 - 1
2010-2011       Competition suspended.
2011-2012       Ystradgynlais FC      beat    St Ives FC     4 - 0
2012-2013       Ystradgynlais FC      beat    Giants Grave FC  2 - 1

2013-2014       Ystradgynlais FC      beat    Giants Grave FC  2 - 0


Reserve League Open Cup
1997-1998       Cwm Wanderers       beat    C.M.B.                3 - 2
1998-1999       Cwmtawe                 beat    C.M.B.                1 - 0
1999-2000       Clydach Sports         beat    Cwm Wanderers  3 - 2
2000-2001       No Competition
2001-2002       Glynneath Town        beat    Ystradgynlais       2 - 1
2002-2003       Cwmtawe                 beat    Borough FC         7 - 2
2003-2004       Resolven FC             beat    Sunnybank WMC  3 - 1
2004-2005       Glynneath Town        beat    C.M.B.                 2 - 1
2005-2006       Giants Grave            beat    C.M.B.                 4 - 3
2006-2007       Bryn Rovers             beat    AFC Caewern     0-0  (4-3 Penalties)
2007-2008       Giants Grave            beat    Onllwyn FC          6 - 4
2008-2009       Giants Grave            beat    AFC Pontardawe   2 - 1
2009-2010     Glynneath Town    beat  AFC Pontardawe   3 - 2
2010-2011     Giants Grave         beat  AFC Pontardawe  1 - 1
                   (Giants Grave won 5 - 4 on penalties)
2011-2012     Seven Sisters FC    beat   Giants Grave FC  4 - 3
2012-2013     Bryn Rovers  'B'   beat  Cwmamman Utd  'C' 3 - 0

2013-2014     Briton Ferry FC    beat  Bryn Rovers FC 'B'  1 - 0 

Posted by Bob Smith on February 18 2009 20:30:25 · 17272 Reads Print
All content is provided by the Neath Football League
Copyright of The Neath Football League © 2006

Designed by Teamteq © 2006 Powered by php-fusion

2472401 Unique Visits