Tag: Fixtures

Fixtures – Reserve Open Cup – Round 1

Reserve Open Cup – Round One

FC Clydach  v  Giants Grave FC ‘B’     2   –   7

Giants Grave FC ‘C’  v  Cwmamman Utd FC     9   –   1

Bryn Rovers FC ‘C’  v  Rhos FC     0  –  1

Cambrian FC  v  Clydach Sports FC ‘C’    9  –  1

Cilfrew Rovers FC  v  Mond FC ‘B’   0  –  1

Cimla FC  v  Bryn Rovers FC ‘B’   10  –  2

Clydach Sports FC ‘B’  v  Longford FC     ( Clydach Sports bye to next round )

Glynneath Town FC  ‘B’  v  Cwm Wanderers FC   3  –  5

Harp Rovers FC ‘C’  v  Clydach Cricket FC    0  –  1

Mond FC ‘C’  v  Harp Rovers FC ‘B’  –  0  –  1

Resolven FC  v  Glynneath Town FC ‘C’    1 – 10

Tonna FC  v  Alltwen United FC  –  ( Alltwen Utd FC Bye to next round )

Ynysygerwn FC  v  AFC Pontardawe FC ‘B’    0  –  1

Ystradgynlais FC  v  Ynysmeudwy Ath FC    4  –  2

 

 

RESERVE OPEN CUP – ROUND TWO

AFC Pontardawe  v  Mond FC ‘B’    0  –  1

Bryncoch FC  v  Cimla FC     5  –  2  aet

Rhos FC  v  Clydach Sports FC ‘B’      9  –  5

Giants Grave FC ‘C’  v  Alltwen Utd FC    (Alltwen won on toss of a coin)

Ystradgynlais FC  v  Seven Sisters FC       (Ystradgynlais won on toss of a coin)

 

Giants Grave FC ‘B’  v  Glynneath Town FC ‘C’    1  –  0

Cambrian FC  v  Cwm Wanderers FC    5  –  6

 

RESERVE OPEN CUP – ROUND THREE

Cwm Wanderers FC  v  Alltwen Utd FC    0 – 1

Ystradgynlais FC    v  Mond FC    12  –  0

Giants Grave FC ‘B’  v  Harp Rovers FC    3  –  1

Rhos FC    v  Bryncoch FC    2  –  3

Semi-Finals

Giants Grave FC ‘B’  v  Bryncoch FC  3  –  1

Alltwen FC  v  Ystradgynlais FC   2  –  4

 

Final

Giants Grave FC ‘B’  v  Ystradgynlais FC ‘B’  2  –  2  ( 3  –  2  Aet )

Played at Briton Ferry Llansawel FC, Old Road, Briton Ferry, Neath

Tuesday 15th May 2018.  Kick Off 7pm

Fixtures – Open Cup – Round One

OPEN CUP – ROUND ONE

AFC Pontardawe  v  Ynysygerwn FC   1  –  4

Alltwen United FC  v  Ynysmeudwy Ath FC   3  –  4

Cambrian FC  v  Seven Sisters FC  5  –  6  AET

Celtic Neath FC  v  Resolven FC  1  –  9

Cimla FC  v  Mond FC  7  –  5

Coelbren Ath FC  v  Glynneath Town FC    0  –  4

FC Clydach  v  Cwmamman Utd FC  4  –  2

FC Nedd  v  Cwmgwrach FC  8  –  0

Giants Grave FC  v  Cwm Wanderers FC  2  –  0

Godrergraig Ath FC  v  Coed Darcy FC  6  –  1

Harp Rovers FC  v  Clydach Sports FC  3  –  6

Onllwyn FC  v  Cilfrew Rovers FC  0  –  3

Rhos FC  v  Bryncoch FC  1  –  3

Tonna FC  v  Bryn Rovers FC  1  –  2

Ystradgynlais FC  v  AFC Glais  7  –  0

All matches played Saturday 16th September 2017

Clydach Cricket FC  v  Longford FC  4  –  2

Played 30th September 2017

 

Open Cup – Round Two

Bryncoch FC  v  Ynysygerwn FC    2  –  1

Cilfrew Rovers FC  v  Ynysmeudwy Ath FC     1  –  4

Cimla FC  v  Seven Sisters FC     0  –  7

Clydach Sports FC  v  Godrergraig Ath FC    6  –  5

FC Clydach  v  FC Nedd    1  –  0

Giants Grave FC  v  Glynneath Town FC    7  –  0

Resolven FC  v  Clydach Cricket FC     4  –  2

Ystradgynlais FC  v  Bryn Rovers FC    5  –  1

Round Three

Clydach Sports FC  v  Ynysmeudwy Ath FC    4  –  11

FC Clydach  v  Seven Sisters FC    1  –  0

Resolven FC  v  Giants Grave FC    2  –  10

Ystradgynlais FC  v  Bryncoch FC     3  –  1

 

Semi-Finals

Ynysmeudwy Ath FC  v  Ystradgynlais FC    1  –  2

FC Clydach  v  Giants Grave FC    4  –  5

 

Final

Giants Grave FC     v   Ystradgynlais FC    7  –  0

Played 8th May 2018, at Briton Ferry Llansawel FC, Old Road, Briton Ferry.

Kick off 7pm