Giants Grave FC (C)

Club Secretary & Fixture Secretary

Name: Kristopher Pemberton                                    Tel: 07765 646361

Email: pembyk@yahoo.co.uk

Competitions
Reserve Div 2 League
Seasons
2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20

Reserve Division 2 League

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1FC Clydach (B)440027101712
2Harp Rovers FC (B)5302221849
3Clydach Sports FC (B)4211161427
4Bryn Rovers FC (B)3201171166
5Cwm Wanderers FC (B)32019546
6Coed Darcy FC (B)4202141406
7Pontardawe United FC (B)42028806
8Giants Grave FC (C)4112612144
9Resolven FC (B)51041622-63
10Rhos FC (C)4004428-240

Results

1 - 4
Reserve Div 2 League
2019-20

Giants Grave FC (C) vs Cwm Wanderers FC (B)

2 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2019-20

Rhos FC (C) vs Giants Grave FC (C)

2 - 2
Reserve Div 2 League
2019-20

Clydach Sports FC (B) vs Giants Grave FC (C)

0 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2019-20

Giants Grave FC (C) vs Pontardawe United FC (B)

5 - 4
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs Tonna FC(B)

2 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

FC Clydach(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

2 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Ystradgynlais FC(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

2 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

1 - 0
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs AFC Pontardawe(B)

1 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Tonna FC(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

6 - 0
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs FC Clydach(B)

3 - 4
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Alltwen United FC(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

0 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Clydach Cricket FC(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

0 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Coed Darcy FC(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

0 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

LLandarcy FC(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

1 - 4
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

AFC Pontardawe(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

3 - 0
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs Clydach Cricket FC(B)

6 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs Coed Darcy FC(B)

2 - 2
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs LLandarcy FC(B)

4 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

2 - 4
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs Alltwen United FC(B)

2 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs Ystradgynlais FC(B)