Bryn Rovers FC (B)

Club Secretary

Name: Wayne Preston                                                  Tel: 07538 251959

Email: wayne.preston14@yahoo.com

 

Fixture Secretary

Name: Chris Phillips                                                        Tel: 07966 436889

Competitions
Reserve Div 2 League
Seasons
2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20

Reserve Division 2 League

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1FC Clydach (B)440027101712
2Harp Rovers FC (B)5302221849
3Clydach Sports FC (B)4211161427
4Bryn Rovers FC (B)3201171166
5Cwm Wanderers FC (B)32019546
6Coed Darcy FC (B)4202141406
7Pontardawe United FC (B)42028806
8Giants Grave FC (C)4112612144
9Resolven FC (B)51041622-63
10Rhos FC (C)4004428-240

Results

1 - 9
Reserve Div 2 League
2019-20

Rhos FC (C) vs Bryn Rovers FC (B)

3 - 5
Reserve Div 2 League
2019-20

Resolven FC (B) vs Bryn Rovers FC (B)

7 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2019-20

FC Clydach (B) vs Bryn Rovers FC (B)

4 - 2
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs Clydach Cricket FC(B)

4 - 5
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs Alltwen United FC(B)

2 - 5
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Tonna FC(B) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

2 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs Giants Grave FC(C)

1 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs Coed Darcy FC(B)

2 - 2
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

FC Clydach(B) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

0 - 4
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs LLandarcy FC(B)

5 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Clydach Cricket FC(B) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

2 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Coed Darcy FC(B) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

6 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

AFC Pontardawe(B) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

7 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs Ystradgynlais FC(B)

1 - 2
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Alltwen United FC(B) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

3 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs Tonna FC(B)

1 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

LLandarcy FC(B) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

7 - 3
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs FC Clydach(B)

4 - 1
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Giants Grave FC(C) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

2 - 4
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Ystradgynlais FC(B) vs Bryn Rovers FC(B)

3 - 2
Reserve Div 2 League
2018-19

Bryn Rovers FC(B) vs AFC Pontardawe(B)